Missing Alumni

Have you seen these people?

Below is a list of Maryland band alumni that we've lost contact information for — no mailing or email addresses are in our records. If you know someone on this list, please ask them to send us their contact information. Or, you can tell us where to reach them by emailing the UMBAO webmaster so we can add them to our mailing list. Thanks for your help!

414 band alumni currently lost

A–G

  • Diana Ager (Hinebaugh) ′81
    Flute
  • A. Alexander
  • Karen Alexander (DiManna) ′79
    Mellophone, French Horn
  • Michael Alperin ′79
  • Larry Alverson ′72
  • Angela Armes ′94
  • Richard Arnold ′82
  • Tony Asero ′91
  • Constance Asman ′84
  • Sally Atkinson ′82
  • Kristen Atman
    Flute
  • Bernhard Auer ′91
  • Gary Aven ′75
  • George Baker
  • Julia Ballesteros ′89
  • Katie Banaszak ′98
    Trumpet
  • Steven Barr ′81
  • Michael Bass ′66
  • Eugene Bayer ′93
  • Timothy Beadle
  • Lori Behr
  • David Berkebile
  • Steven Berkowitz ′73
    Tenor Saxophone
  • David Berry
  • Catrina Biggs
  • Tracey Bohn ′90
  • Dominic Bonaduce
  • Tina Bowers
    Tuba
  • Sheri Bowles ′90
  • Philip Bowman ′74
  • Robert Boyar ′74
  • Joseph Bozievich ′81
  • Phil Brandenburg
  • John Bray
    Snare Drum
  • Sarah Bridge
  • Del Brown
    Flute
  • Margot Brown
  • Shelly Brown
  • Garnett Broy
  • Donna Buckingham
  • Sue Burk
    Poms
  • Teresa Burnard
  • Gregory Burns ′80
  • Torrey Burton
  • Elizabeth Cain
  • Cindy Camp (Marcus)
  • Chris Campbell
    Trombone
  • Dawn Campbell
  • Carlos Cantu
  • Deborah Carey
  • Dale Carrigan
  • Virginia Carroll
  • Damen Carter
  • Nancy Carter
  • Michelle Caswell (Thompson) ′01
    Silks
  • Angela Cedrone
  • Tracy Celi
  • Mark Chertok
  • Sun Choi
  • Michael Christy ′98
  • Diane Clark
  • Janice Clark ′81
  • Marie Cleary (Eberhardt)
  • Ken Clore
  • Betti Cohen ′81
  • Michael Cohen
  • Douglas Cohn ′80
  • Kevin Coombs
    Clarinet
  • Donald Cordts
  • Lee Cordts
  • Lloyd Cox
  • Pamela Cox
  • Malynda Crea ′89
    Silks
  • Angela Critchfield
  • Bridget Cross
    Trumpet
  • Larkin Cumberpatch ′82
  • Theresa Dale
  • Don Darrow ′84
  • Sara Dashiell (Gibbs) ′61
  • Karen Davis ′78
  • Kenneth Davis
  • Michael Davis
  • Pamela Davis ′78
  • Christine Dawson
  • Denise DeBois
  • Linda Dellavalle (Bushnell) ′61
  • Leigh DePizzia ′95
    Trumpet
  • Kelly DePizzia (Headen) ′95
    Dance Team
  • Myra Diamond ′73
  • Pauline Dietrich
  • Debbie Dompierre ′97
    Silks
  • Lisa Douglas ′86
  • Janet Dragon
  • Justine Driscoll ′02
  • Ken Driskell
  • Denise DuBois
  • Jim Ellis
  • Chris Eng ′01
    Clarinet
  • Mark Everitt ′96
    Mellophone
  • Rebecca Everitt ′98
    Trombone
  • Paul Fagen
  • Bob Falcon
    Tuba
  • Bruce Ferguson ′72
  • Barbara Finch ′83
  • M. Fineberg ′80
  • Fred Fishman ′76
  • Elena Forbes
  • Mark Ford
  • Les Forgosh ′82
    Clarinet, Drum Major
  • James Foster
  • Robert Foster
  • Darren Fradin ′91
  • Charlotte Frasch
  • Paul Fraunfelter
  • Rachel Freeman
  • Michele Friedland
    Dance Team
  • Ron Friedman
  • Pattie Frigillana
    Dance Team
  • Marvin Fuchs ′54
  • Julie Garner
  • James Garrett ′00
    Trumpet
  • Paula Gaughan
  • Michael Geoffroy ′06
    Trumpet
  • Howard Gilbert
  • Melanie Gilbert ′91
  • Patty Gill
    Twirler
  • Ronnie Gillman ′74
  • Nina Gilman
  • Hillel Glazer ′90
    Trumpet
  • Debra Goebel
  • Dori Goedeke
  • Alfred Gooden ′82
  • Rosann Goodrich ′75
  • Jerome Goodwin ′80
  • Dennis Gordon
  • Andrea Goulston
  • Dawn Gray
  • Kathryn Gray
  • Sue Gray (Marcus)
  • Martin Greene ′75
  • Julianna Grobowsky
    Twirler

H–M

  • Kellie Hanson (Belford)
    Mellophone
  • Sharon Hashimoto ′90
    Flute
  • Tress Hasreit
  • Kevin Hassett
  • Steve Hazel
  • Patra Healey ′98
    Clarinet
  • Samantha Heburn
  • Michael Heffner
  • Laura Hersh
  • Jamie Hess
  • Kristin Hickey (Wachter)
  • Kristin Higgins ′88
  • Joshua Hill
  • Marie Hill
  • Debbie Hobart
    Twirler
  • Karen Hoffman
  • Elizabeth Holcomb ′80
  • Nathan Holland ′94
  • Amy Hollewa
  • Gary Holmgren
  • Nancy Horton ′79
  • Barbara Hoss
    Dance Team
  • Brian Houser ′74
  • Holly Howard
  • Daniel Howell
  • Pamela Hudson
  • Arthur Hughes
  • Christine Hughes ′91
  • Marilyn Ibach
  • Robin Imber
  • Norman Irvine ′55
  • Debbie Jabjinfak (Jennings) ′78
  • Marc Jaccard
  • Paul Jaeck ′50
  • Holly Jarman
    Dance Team
  • Wanda Jenkins
  • TJ Johnson ′02
    Sousaphone, Tuba
  • Richard Johnstone ′73
  • Frances Jones ′78
  • Wayson Jones ′80
  • Rhonda Jones (Rogers) ′83
    Poms
  • Kelly Jordon
  • James Kail
  • Linda Kasprazak (Philpott)
    Clarinet, Peckhorn
  • Orgatu-Ibrahima Kassama
  • Susan Kearns ′87
    Silks
  • Roland Keech ′92
  • Judy Keilsohn ′81
  • Tom Kennedy ′81
  • Vicki Ker ′77
    Clarinet
  • Rita Kierman
  • John Kim ′02
    Mellophone, Trumpet
  • Brian King
    Tenor Saxophone
  • Matt King ′79
  • Timothy King ′81
    Trumpet
  • George Kipper ′71
  • Brian Klaus
  • Benjamin Kline ′80
  • Dottie Klugel ′92
  • Phyllis Knot (Jones)
  • John Knudson ′78
    Trombone
  • Greg Koolbeck ′90
  • Jean Kramer
    Dance Team
  • Anil Kshespakaran
  • Kimberly Kuenzel
  • Pei Kuo ′91
  • Jennifer LaCorte
  • Sarah Lane
  • Richard Lau
  • Keith Laurent
  • Bonnie Layne
    Color Guard
  • Heather Layton
  • Monica Lazo
  • Erica Leasure (Armstrong) ′91
  • Jana Lee ′01
    Mellophone, Flute
  • Steve Leishman
  • Tina Lemley
  • Janet Lenz
  • Melissa Leung ′92
  • Meredith Libeg
    Dance Team
  • Linda Lindbreck (Nichols) ′84
    Dance Team
  • Stephen Lindsay ′03
    Drum Line
  • Tim Lisbon
  • Jeanette Liu
  • Michael Lloyd ′73
  • Tracey Logsdon ′96
    Clarinet
  • Janice Lorch ′79
  • Mark Lucas
  • Richard Lucas
  • April Ludwig ′96
    Flute
  • Nancy Macqueen ′75
  • John Magee ′72
  • Kathleen Magenheim ′82
  • Gregory Mangiapane ′75
  • Hallie Mantell (Winter) ′93
    Trumpet
  • Susan Marcus ′80
  • Kevin Mariano
    Trumpet
  • Ilene Markbreiter ′82
  • Karen Marsh
  • James Martin
  • John Martin
  • Richard Marx ′96
  • Pat Masler
    Tuba
  • Douglass Massey ′92
  • John Mathias ′89
  • Christopher Mauro
  • Michael Maxwell ′88
  • Bonnie May ′91
    Percussion
  • Brenda McAfee ′77
  • Murray McColloch
    Baton Twirler
  • Kenneth McCormick ′74
  • Francis McIlvaine ′54
  • Teddie McNamara ′64
  • Jennifer Mendelis
    Dance Team
  • Brian Merryman
  • Gregory Meyer ′74
  • Cheryl Michi
  • Therese Miedzinski (Potts)
    Flute
  • Linda Mignone (Cooke) ′83
    Dance Team
  • Kimberly Mildren
  • David Miller ′81
  • Drondaire Miller
  • George Miller
  • James Miller
  • Rob Miller
    Alto Saxophone
  • Stanton Miller
  • Courtney Milne ′00
    Clarinet
  • Susan Mitchell
  • Patrick Moehlen ′03
    Clarinet, Drum Line, Cymbals
  • Pete Moffett
  • Glenn Mohr
  • Noel Monardes ′83
  • Shelly Moore ′85
    Silks
  • Lynn Morgan
    Clarinet
  • Sue Morrill
  • Donald Mortimer ′50
  • Matt Motyka
  • Tina Mueller ′89
  • Robert Mullis
  • Judy Murphy
  • Stacey Murray

N–Z

  • Roland Nairn
  • Sidney Naylor ′76
  • Jonathan Nehmer
  • Jennett Nelson
  • Kris Nelson ′01
    Alto Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone
  • Sarah Newhard
  • Linda Nichols
  • Nelsa Nichols (Evans)
  • Robert Nickles
  • Bonnie Nuell
  • Aninisha Orton
  • Janis Panico ′73
  • Julie Paris (Boyer)
    Clarinet
  • Alice Park ′97
    Flute
  • Nathaniel Park
  • Jeanette Parker
  • Cherrie Payne
    Dance Team
  • Margaret Peng ′97
    Silks
  • Peter Perry ′95
    Trumpet
  • John Pfeiffer ′80
  • Phil Pfeiffer ′64
  • Joe Phillips
  • Suzy Plesh
  • Paula Plutschak
  • Jim Poma ′90
    Tenor Saxophone
  • Aaron Potler ′81
  • Stanley Potter
  • Stephen Potts
    French Horn
  • Frances Powell
  • Philip Prather ′92
    Clarinet
  • John Pricci ′64
  • Elisa Price
  • Robert Price
  • William Price
  • Ken Purchase ′91
  • Shannon Quinn ′91
  • Lynne Radcliff (Teal)
  • Edward Raley ′87
  • Leonard Raley
  • Julie Ralston
  • David Rappaport
    Tuba
  • Elizabeth Rea
    Flute
  • Andrew Reich
    Sousaphone, Baritone
  • Edward Reinsel ′83
  • Tisha Rennings
  • Sara Reynolds ′81
  • Reginald Rice ′79
  • Terry Rigg (Sheehan)
    Clarinet, Flute
  • Pamela Riley
  • Theresa Roberts ′80
  • Martha Robinson ′93
  • Neil Rofsky ′81
  • Bob Rogers
  • Willie Rubin ′99
    Alto Saxophone
  • John Ruby
  • Douglas Rudisill
  • Christopher Ruigomez ′75
  • Deborah Rullman
  • Albert Salas ′79
  • Nancy Sandstrom
  • Jonah Scheib
  • Lisa Scott
  • Mike Shaughness ′90
  • Jeffrey Shupp ′01
    Alto Saxophone
  • Rebecca Simon ′97
    Flute, Piccolo
  • Barb Simpson ′75
  • Jerry Sisson ′58
  • Matthew Skidmore ′97
    Snare Drum
  • Brian Smith
  • Jonathan Smith ′02
    Mellophone
  • Lisa Smith
  • Royd Smith
  • Karen Snow ′96
    Trombone
  • Walter Solley
  • Christina Soper
  • Sara Spicer ′81
  • Terell Stafford ′88
  • John Staley
  • Leland Starr
  • Andrew Stempel
  • Chris Stewart
  • Donald Stewart ′73
  • Sarah Stewart
    Clarinet
  • John Stierhoff
  • Gerald Stocker ′80
  • Katie Stoudt ′99
  • Denise Stovall
  • Alison Straka
  • Nichole Strandberg ′04
    Flute, Piccolo, String Bass
  • E. Stromberg ′56
  • Angela Sugg ′89
  • Phillip Symonds ′74
  • Mike Talley ′92
  • William Tantum
  • Frank Taylor ′61
  • Jennifer Taylor
  • Anne Theriault ′75
  • Terence Thomason
  • Randy Thompson ′67
  • Kym Tindall
    Silks
  • Helene Tucker
    Poms
  • Brian Turner
  • John Turner
  • Kevin Tweedie ′93
    Clarinet
  • Joan Voorhees ′78
  • Amanda Wachter ′02
  • Kay Waesche
    Twirler
  • Linda Wagner
  • Marianne Walch
  • Terry Walker
  • Mary Walsh
  • Paul Waring ′54
  • Robert Wasserman ′78
  • Anne Wells (Fulton)
  • Elizabeth Wetherell ′79
  • Michael Wheeler ′73
  • Mike Williams
    Trumpet
  • Ron Williams
    Trombone
  • Maryanne Williams (Burr)
    Trumpet
  • Lisa Willis
    Mellophone
  • Charles Wilson ′50
  • Frank Wirebach ′84
  • Charles Wobbling
  • Patricia Woodworth ′77
  • Jim Worsley ′69
    Trombone
  • Malynoa Yost
    Silks
  • Rose Zettl
  • Karen Ziegler (McInnis) ′92
    Flute
  • Charles Zimmerman ′70
  • Sara Zoller ′75