2017 Homecoming Attendees

Trying to decide if you are going to march at Homecoming? Take a look at who is coming this year! This list will be updated every few days with the latest attendees.

Drum Majors

  • Phil Barnes (1997-2002)
  • John Cardea (2013-2017)

Piccolo

  • Lisa Despres (1998-2001)
  • Charissa Hipp (1995)
  • Jennifer Van Petten (1995-1999)
  • Nichole Schumaker (2000-2004)

Flutes

  • Briana Bednarz (2011-2014)
  • Allison (Navratil) Becker (1995-1999)
  • Megan Boyd (2011-2015)
  • Rebecca Crowell (1995-1999)
  • Mary Kate Gentile (2012-2016)
  • Kelly Groff (1981-1982)
  • Katie Janota (2011-2015)
  • Elena Perry (2011-2015)

Clarinet

  • Debbie Herbert (1980-1984)
  • Phaedra McNair (1993-1995)
  • Amy Schneider (1999-2003)

Alto Saxophones

  • Luigi Baccala (1995-2000)
  • Jen Whiddon (1994-1998)

Tenor Saxophones

  • Christina Dale (2001-2003)
  • Matt Dudzinski (1967-1971)
  • Martin Horn (1972-1974)

Trumpets

  • Sam Adams (1954-1958)
  • Anthony Conto (1996-2001)
  • Thomas FitzGerald (2006-2010)
  • John Fitzmaurice (1997-2002)
  • Tim Girdler (1993-1997)
  • Becky Holtz (1988-1991)
  • Michael Johnson (1994-1998)
  • Christopher O (2004-2009)

Mellophones

  • Wendy Harrell (1994-1997)
  • Adam Watson (1997-1998)

KAOS — Trombones & Baritones

  • Marianne Kassiabian (1987-1990)
  • Chris Miller (1983)
  • Andrew Simon (2012-2017)
  • Dean Scaletti (1995-2001)
  • Steve Whiddon (1991-1997)

Sousaphones

  • Travis Dixon (1990-1993)
  • Mike Drerup (1990-1994)
  • Billy Snow (1984-1989)
  • Wes Tipton (1981-1985)
  • Sarah Wawrzyniak (1993-1998)

Drumline

  • Eric Alexander — Cymbals (2009-2013)
  • Matthew Chin — Cymbals (2013-2016)
  • Max Coleman — Snare (2012-2016)
  • Isabel Emanuel — Tenors (2013-2016)
  • Bryan L. Gregg — Bass Drum (1991-1996)
  • Kara Isakson — Bass Drum (2013-2017)
  • Trey Mason — Snare (2013-2016)
  • Jen Reukauf — Bass Drum (2012-2016)
  • Emily Perison — Bass Drum (2014-2017)
  • Jay Rubin — Snare (1993-1996)

Silks & Color Guard

  • Kerri Lea Advena (1998-2002)
  • Kristin Gregg (1992-1994)
  • Kim Hodlin (2010-2014)
  • Brenda Iraola (1976-1981)
  • Nyambura Mbuguiro (2010-2014)
  • Sheila Rakes (1982-1984)
  • Laura Rhode (1977-1980)
  • Ellin Rock (1980-1982)
  • Cindy Warne (1979-1981)

Dancers

  • Cheryl Akers (1980-1983)
  • Traci Allen (1980-1984)
  • Jaclyn Baker (2011-2014)
  • Terra Bergamy (2014-2017)
  • Amanda Budde (2009-2012)
  • Karen Callen (1981-1985)
  • Lela Clay (1980-1983)
  • Christina Corson (2013-2016)
  • Taylor Graham (2011-2014)
  • Katie Ingram (2012-2015)
  • Lauren Jokl (2013-2017)
  • Jenna Klerer (2010-2014)
  • Kelly Komorowski
  • Allison Lowenberg (2010-2014)
  • Olivia Marques (2011-2015)
  • Robin Manougian (1982-1986)
  • Samantha Mowry (2012-2014)
  • Brittany Nau (2014-2016)
  • Alexa Nieves (2010-2014)
  • Sara Smith (2013-2016)
  • Katie Takacs (2013-2015)
  • Jenna Wood (2014-2017)
  • Dani Woodard (2011-2015)

Other Alumni Attending

  • Jeanine Asay (2012-2016)
  • Kimberly Catlett (1988-1992)
  • Bryan Doyle (2011-2014)
  • Ryan Kieft (2013-2017)
  • Zara Simpson (2008-2013)
  • Rebecca Vickers (2011-2015)

See our Homecoming page for more information. We’ll see you October 28th!