Skip to Page Content

2019 Homecoming Attendees

Trying to decide if you are going to march at Homecoming? Take a look at who is coming this year! This list will be updated every few days with the latest attendees.

Drum Majors

  • Phil Barnes (1997-2001)

Piccolos

  • Ellen Solomon (1972-1976)

Flutes

  • Kim Williams Cascio (1984-1988)
  • Mary Kate Gentile (2012-2016)
  • Katie Janota (2015)

Clarinets

  • Kathleen Brooks (1969-1972)
  • Tobi Dickstein (1982-1983)
  • Stacy Goodman (1990-1993)
  • Phaedra McNair (1993-1995)
  • Robert Sanders (1967-1970)
  • Barbara Santana (1989-1990)
  • Amy Schneider (1999-2003)
  • Derek Winkler (2002-2005)

Alto Saxophones

  • Jeanie Dawson (1982-1985)
  • Matthew Dudzinski (1967-1971)

Tenor Saxophones

  • Ted Evans (1989-1993)
  • Martin Horn (1972-1974)

Trumpets

  • Joshua Fried (2013)
  • Becky Holtz (1988-1991)
  • Louis Levine (2012-2016)
  • Christopher O (2004-2008)
  • Bill Sturgis (1984-1988)
  • Jarred Young (2004-2009)
  • Jennifer Zaucha (2013-2016)

Mellophones

  • Kimberly Catlett (1988-1992)
  • Edie Lee (1994-1996)
  • Glen Lee (1992-1996)

KAOS — Trombones & Baritones

  • Marianne Kassabian (1987-1990)
  • Chris Miller (1983)
  • Fletcher Santana (1984-1989)

Sousaphones

  • Travis Dixon (1990-1993)
  • Mike Drerup (1990-1994)
  • Tom Holtz (1991-)
  • Ken Isman (1981-1986)
  • Billy Snow (1984-1988)

Drumline

  • Eric Alexander — Cymbals (2009-2013)
  • Matthew Chin — Cymbals (2013-2016)
  • Max Coleman — Snare (2012-2015)
  • Joshua Green — Bass Drum (2014-2018)
  • Kara Isakson — Bass Drum (2013-2016)
  • Trey Mason — Snare (2013-2016)
  • Emily Perison — Bass Drum (2014-2017)
  • Jennifer Reukauf — Bass Drum (2012-2016)
  • Jay Rubin — Snare (1993-1996)

Silks, Flags & Color Guard

  • Jordyn Goddard (2009-2013)
  • Sheila Rakes (1982-1984)
  • Suzanne Sturgis (1981-1985)

Twirlers

  • Emery Harriston (1988-2005)

Dancers

  • Tami Abramowitz (1984-1985)
  • Cheryl Akers (1980-1984)
  • Jaclyn Baker (2011-2014)
  • Juli Ballesteros (1989)
  • Terra Bergamy (2014-2017)
  • Ashlea Boseck (2016-2019)
  • Debra Browning
  • Karen Callen (1981-1985)
  • L Clay
  • Christina Corson (2013-2016)
  • Traci Dunn Allen (1980-1984)
  • Wendy Foley (1979-1981)
  • Sarah Francis (2007-2011)
  • Katie Ingram (2012-2015)
  • Lauren Jokl (2013-2017)
  • Sandy Jones (1974-1976)
  • Sherrie Kelley (1980-1982)
  • Madison Krigsman (2015-2019)
  • Morgan Krigsman (2015-2019)
  • Amanda Ludholtz (1996-1999)
  • Olivia Marques (2011-2015)
  • Robin Manougian (1982-1986)
  • Ashley Misner (2011)
  • Diane Mizell (1973-1976)
  • Danielle Monroe (2011-2015)
  • Emily Moore (2009)
  • Brittany Nau (2014-2016)
  • Alex Palmer (2008-2012)
  • Annie Pokrywka (1996-1999)
  • Sara Smith (2013-2016)
  • Katie Takacs (2013-2015)
  • Jean Welch (1980-1984)
  • Nicole Zion (2013-2014)

Other Alumni Attending

  • Samuel Adams (1954-1958)
  • Lee Cascio (1985)
  • Brenda Iraola (1976-1981)
  • Kyle Iraola
  • Miguel Iraola
  • Alicia Ocando (1976-1980)
  • Kathleen Swingle (1976-1979)

See our Homecoming page for more information. We’ll see you November 2nd!