2018 Homecoming Attendees

Trying to decide if you are going to march at Homecoming? Take a look at who is coming this year! This list will be updated every few days with the latest attendees.

Drum Majors

  • Phil Barnes (1997-2002)
  • Ted Evans (1989-1993)

Piccolo

  • Amanda Allen (2001-2005)
  • Steven Berkowitz (1970-1975)
  • Charissa Hipp (1995)

Flutes

  • Mary Kate Gentile — Raffle Winner!
  • Kelly Groff (1981-1982)
  • Katie Janota (2011-2015)
  • Elena Perry (2011-2015)
  • Kim Williams (1984-1987)

Clarinets

  • Amy Cooksey — Raffle Winner!
  • Tobi Dickstein (1982-1983)
  • Phaedra McNair (1993-1995)
  • Robert Sanders (1967-1970)
  • Amy Schneider (1999-2003)

Alto Saxophones

  • Brenda Cooper (1991-1995)
  • Eirik Cooper (1990-1995)
  • Jeanie Dawson (1982-1985)
  • Matthew Dudzinski (1967-1971)
  • Michael Resnick (1973-1977)
  • Catherine Smyrski (1990-1994)

Tenor Saxophones

  • Christina Dale (2001-2003)
  • Martin Horn (1973-1974)

Trumpets

  • Sam Adams (1954-1958)
  • Hank Amann (1968-1971)
  • Melissa Chernovsky (1994-1997)
  • Christopher O (2004-2008)
  • Young Suh (1993-1997)
  • Ron Wineholt (1969-1970)

Mellophones

  • Wendy Harrell (1994-1997)
  • Erin Richter (1994-1997)

KAOS — Trombones & Baritones

  • Marianne Kassabian (1987-1990)
  • Erin Kreeger
  • Christopher Redding (2005-2007)
  • Andrew Simon (2012-2017)
  • Woj (1984-1988)

Sousaphones

  • Michael Drerup (1990-1994)
  • Ken Isman (1981-1986)
  • Nadine Simpson (2005-2010)
  • Billy Snow (1984-1988)
  • Wesley Tipton (1981-1985)
  • Richard Zdanis (1982-1983)

Drumline

  • Eric Alexander — Cymbals (2009-2013)
  • John Cardea — Bass Drum (2013-2017)
  • Maxwell Coleman — Snare (2012-2015)
  • Isabel Emanuel — Quad/Quint (2013-2016)
  • Jack Fangmeyer — Snare (2013-2016)
  • Trevor Hankins — Bass Drum (2009-2011)
  • Kara Isakson — Bass Drum (2013-2016)
  • Trey Mason — Snare (2013-2015)
  • Marsha (Criscio) Nelson — Snare (1991-1994)
  • Emily Perison — Bass Drum (2014-2017)
  • Jen Reukauf — Bass Drum (2012-2015)
  • Jay Rubin — Snare (1993-1996)
  • Zara Simpson — Cymbals (2008-2013)
  • Dana Terman — Cymbals (1975-1977)

Silks & Color Guard

  • Kelly Farmer (1998-2001)
  • Jay Farmer (1995-1999)
  • Brenda Iraola (1976-1981)
  • Alicia Ocando (1976-1980)
  • Sheila Rakes (1982-1984)
  • Amy Redding (2005-2006)
  • Ellin Rock (1980-1982)
  • Cindy Warne (1980-1981)

Dancers

  • Cheryl Akers (1980-1984)
  • Traci Allen (1980-1984)
  • Jaclyn Baker (2011-2014)
  • Juli Ballesteros
  • Karen Callen (1981-1985)
  • Lela Clay (1980-1983)
  • Christina Corson (2013-2016)
  • Patty Ford
  • Wendy Foley (1979-1981)
  • Sarah Francis (2007-2011)
  • Kathy Girling (2004-2008)
  • Cheryl Hutchinson (1972-1973)
  • Katie Ingram (2012-2015)
  • Linda Jones (1981-1985)
  • Sandy Jones (1974-1976)
  • Sherrie Dostal Kelley (1980-1982)
  • Olivia Marques (2011-2015)
  • Robin Manougian (1982-1986)
  • Danielle Monroe (Woodard) (2011-2015)
  • Amy Motyka (2000-2004)
  • Alex Palmer (2008-2012)
  • Sydney Sims (2012-2015)
  • Michele Stamm (2009-2013)

Baton

  • Linda Castrovillo

Other Alumni Attending

  • Jeanine Asay (2012-2016)
  • Kimberly Catlett (1988-1992)
  • Bryan Doyle (2011-2014)
  • Lauren Jokl (2013-2017)
  • Eric Percy (1984-1989)
  • Kathleen Swingle (1976-1980)
  • Rick Tomlin (1985-1988)
  • Becky Vickers (2011-2015)

See our Homecoming page for more information. We’ll see you October 13th!

See related information: